Download PDF

Technology Committee
David Kender BIE 2013-2015
John Wu EE 2014-2016
Jungie Zhang CSE 2014-2016
Amir Farajian MME 2013-2015
Jay Osborn CC  
Michael VanHorn CC  
Allie Colvin Student BIE
Daniel Owen Student CSE
Brian Luttmer Student EE
Matthew Franey Student MME
Tom Bazzoli ex-officio  
Curriculum Committee
Frank Ciarallo BIE 2013-2015
Vanessa Starkey CSE 2013-2015
Marty Emmert EE 2014-2016
James Menart MME 2014-2016
Dan Rapking Student(non voting)
University Curriculum
Univ. Curr. Alternate
 
Faculty Development Committee
Chandler Phillips BIE 2013-2015
Caroline Cao BIE 2014-2016
Xinhui Zhang BIE 2013-2015
John Gallagher CSE 2013-2015
Jack Jean CSE 2014-2016
Travis Doom CSE 2014-2016
Marty Emmert EE 2014-2016
John Wu EE 2014-2016
Henry Chen EE 2013-2015
Maher Amer MME 2013-2015
Junghsen Lieh MME 2014-2016
Amir Farajian MME 2013-2015
Nathan Klingbeil dean ex-officio
Jim Menart University P & T Committee
(elected at-large in the college; non-voting member of CECS FDC)
 
Steering Committee
Frank Ciarallo BIE 2013-2015
Scott Thomas, Scribe MME 2013-2015
Marty Emmert, Chair EE 2014-2016
Jack Jean CSE 2014-2016
Nathan Klingbeil Dean ex-officio
Emily Burns SG Student
Graduate Studies Committee
Pratik Parikh, Chair BIE 2014-2016
TK Prasad CSE 2014-2016
Arnab Shaw EE 2013-2015
Junghsen Lieh MME 2013-2015
Tyler Highlander Student (non-voting)  
Graduate Council Representatives
Michael Raymer Associate Dean  
Jim Menart Program Director 2014-2017
Arthur Goshtasby PhD in Engineering 2014-2017
TK Prasad Alt (at-large) 2014-2017
Petitions Committee
S. Ganapathy, Chair BIE 2014-2016
Karen Meyer CSE 2014-2016
Hong Huang, Scribe MME 2013-2015
Yan Zhuang EE 2013-2015
Kaitlyn Danner Student
Univ Petition Cmt Repr
 
Scholarship Committee
Joe Tritschler, Chair BIE 2013-2015
Michael Ondrasek CSE 2013-2015
Michael Saville EE 2014-2016
Ahsan Mian MME 2014-2016
Morgan Miller Student  
Mitch Heaton Development Dir, ex-officio
Univ Scholar Council
 
Teaching Awards Committee
Joe Tritschler Recipient 2013-2014
Phani Kidambi Recipient 2012-2013
David Kender Recipient 2011-2012
Rachael Kniece EE Student
Tori Robinson CSE Student
Josh Dempe MME Student
Jordan Yaney BIE Student
Faculty Senators (elected)
Travis Doom CS 2013-2015
Fred Garber EE 2012-2014
Caroline Cao BIE 2014-2016
Athletic Council Representative
David Reynolds   2014-2015
Ad Hoc Committee for Faculty Awards
Fred Garber
Angela Griffith
Karen Meyer
Joe Tritschler