Academic Computing Committee
David Kender BIE 2013-2015
Marty Emmert EE 2012-2015
Jack Jean CSE 2012-2014
Amir Farajian MME 2013-2015
Doug Supp CC  
Michael VanHorn CC  
Brittanie Koerper Student, BIE  
Adam Cruz Student, CSE  
Rachel Kneice Student, EE  
Madison Olt Student, MME  
Tom Bazzoli ex-officio  
Curriculum Committee
Frank Ciarallo Chair, BIE 2013-2015
Karen Meyer CSE 2013-2015
Brian Rigling EE 2012-2014
Scott Thomas Scribe, MME 2012-2014
Emily Burns Student (non-voting)  
Karen Meyer University Curriculum  
Frank Ciarallo University Curriculum Alternate  
Faculty Development Committee
Chandler Phillips BIE 2013-2015
Caroline Cao BIE 2013-2014
Xinhui Zhang BIE 2013-2015
John Gallagher CSE 2013-2015
T.K. Prasad CSE 2013-2014
Travis Doom CSE 2013-2014
Marian Kazimierczuk EE 2012-2014
Xiaodong Zhang EE 2012-2014
Brian Rigling EE 2013-2015
Ramana Grandhi MME 2013-2015
James Menart MME 2013-2014
Amir Farajian MME 2013-2015
Nathan Klingbeil Dean, ex-officio  
Jack Jean University P&T Committee
(elected at-large in the college; non-voting member of CECS FDC)
 
Steering Committee
Frank Ciarallo BIE 2013-2015
Scott Thomas Scribe, MME 2013-2015
Marty Emmert Chair, EE 2012-2014
Jack Jean CSE 2012-2014
Nathan Klingbeil Dean, ex-officio  
Michelle Callaham Student Government  
Graduate Studies Committee
Caroline Cao BIE 2012-2014
T.K. Prasad Chair, CSE 2012-2014
Frank Zhang Scribe, EE 2013-2015
Junghsen Lieh MME 2013-2015
Sharon Bommer Student (non-voting)  
Graduate Council Representatives
Michael Raymer Associate Dean  
Brian Rigling EE 2012-2014
Ramana Grandhi PhD in EGR
Arthur Goshtasby CSE 2013-2016
Petitions Committee
Pratik Parikh Chair, BIE 2012-2014
Prabhaker Mateti CSE 2012-2014
Hong Huang Scribe, MME 2013-2015
Yan Zhuang EE 2013-2015
Kelsey Fruchey Student Univ Petition Cmt Repr  
Scholarship Committee
Joe Tritschler Chair, BIE 2013-2015
Shaojun Wang CSE 2013-2015
Henry Chen EE 2012-2014
Daniel Young Scribe, MME 2012-2014
Jason Beckman Student  
Mitch Heaton Development Dir, ex-officio Univ Scholar Council  
Teaching Awards Committee
Phani Kidambi Recipient 2012-2013
David Kender Recipient 2011-2012
Nathan Klingbeil Recipient 2010-2011
Nathan Wurst Student, EE  
Nathan Koester Student, CSE  
Mervat Elhindi Student, MME  
Erin Kelly Student, BIE  
Faculty Senators (elected)
Travis Doom CSE 2013-2015
Fred Garber EE 2012-2014
Thomas Wischgoll CSE 2013-2015
Athletic Council Rep.
Marty Emmert EE 2013-2014
Ad Hoc Committee for Faculty Awards
Marty Emmert
Fred Garber
Angela Griffith
Jim Menart
Karen Meyer
Joe Tritschler